Daikon Seed Extract

SKU
122-177

Previously listed as: Daikon Seed Oil

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Daikon Seed Extract - Sample
$1.95
Daikon Seed Extract - 1 lb
$16.45
Daikon Seed Extract - 3.5 lbs
$51.55
Daikon Seed Extract - 7 lbs
$97.25
Daikon Seed Extract - 35 lbs
$469.95
Daikon Seed Extract is composed of an atypical mixture of C18, C20, and C22 fatty acids offering a new chemistry to formulators. Daikon Seed Extract imparts a delicate slip with good absorption, and presents a sensory profile more closely associated with esters and silicone type emollients. 

Appearance: Clear, odorless, medium mobile liquid.

Processing: Expeller pressed

Parts Used: Seed

Country of Origin:
USA
Lovely in all skin and hair care formulas.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%

Solubility:  Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account