Marula Oil Unrefined

SKU
122-447

Marula Oil is excellent for all topical cosmetic formulations.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Marula Oil - Sample
$1.95
Marula Oil - 4 fl oz
$28.95
Marula Oil - 8 fl oz
$50.75
Marula Oil - 1 lb
$91.55
Marula Oil - 3.5 lbs
$296.85
Marula Oil - 7 lbs
$584.25
Marula Oil - 35 lbs
$2,788.95
Marula Oil is excellent for all topical cosmetic formulations. This high mono-unsaturated fatty acid profile is similar to olive oil and is rich in antioxidants. This gives it lovely stability to oxidation and is highly nourishing, naturally softening and revitalizing to the skin. It is easily absorbed making it lovely for a light body oil.

Parts Used: Seed

Processing: Cold Pressed/Unrefined/Filtered

Appearance: Light viscous oil

Country of Origin: Miombo Woodlands of Southern Africa
Recommended Usage Rate: 100%

Function: Emollient, moisturizing

Shelf Life: 18 months

How to Store: Store in cool, dry, well-ventilated area

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account