Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Meadowfoam Seed oil when added to cosmetics and creams re-moisturizes the skin.
An automatic surcharge, determined by UPS, will be charged to all pail orders due to special handling requirements.
Processing: Cold pressed
Parts Used: Seed
Country of Origin: USA
Ingredient Function: Emollient
Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%
Solubility: Soluble in oil.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Not for internal consumption. For external use only.
Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.