Meadowfoam Seed Oil

SKU
122-173

Meadowfoam Seed oil when added to cosmetics and creams re-moisturizes the skin.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Sample
$1.35
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - 1 lb
$42.95
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - 3.5 lbs
$137.25
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - 7 lbs
$269.42
Cold Pressed Meadowfoam Seed Oil contains high levels of naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E). It is exceptionally stable and resistant to rancidity making it ideal for use in cosmetic formulations.

Appearance: Light, golden colored, mobile liquid.

Processing: Cold pressed

Parts Used: Seed

Country of Origin:
USA
Lovely in all skin and hair care formulas.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100%

Solubility:  Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account