Methyl Paraben Powder

SKU
129-123

Methylparaben is used as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Methyl Paraben Powder - 0.5 oz
$1.65
Methyl Paraben Powder - 1 lb
$12.95
Methyl Paraben Powder - 3.5 lbs
$34.25
Methyl Paraben Powder - 7 lbs
$65.95
Methyl Paraben Powder - 35 lbs
$311.75
Methylparaben is used as a preservative in cosmetic formulations.

Appearance: White, crystalline powder.
Ingredient Function: Preservative

Solubility: Very slightly soluble in water, freely soluble in alcohol and in methanol.

How to Store: In a cool dark area in a well sealed container.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product. 
INCI: Methylparaben

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account