Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic)

SKU
122-339

INCI: Punica granatum

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - Sample
$2.35
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - 2 oz
$6.95
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - 1 lb
$29.95
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - 3.5 lbs
$94.95
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - 7 lbs
$179.95
Pomegranate Seed Oil (Certified Organic) - 35 lbs
$872.35
Rich in essential fatty acids, Pomegranate oil has amazing emollient properties making it a very effective and lovely moisturizer. With its high antioxidant values, this oil is a superb choice for those who want to enjoy the suppleness of skin as long as possible, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines. Also fabulous in hair for a natural shine, this thicker oil gives hair and skin a revitalized look. 
 
Appearance: Light Amber
 
Processing: Cold Pressed / Unrefined
 
Parts Used: Seed
 
Origin: Israel
 
Storage: recommended to be kept in a cool dark place such as a refrigerator.
 
Skin Types: all
If you are refrigerating this ingredient, bring the oil to room temperature before using.

Can use alone or add to any formula in the oil phase.
INCI: Punica granatum

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account