Red Raspberry Seed Oil

SKU
122-143

Red Raspberry Seed oil is another new addition to the list of available essential fatty acid.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Red Raspberry Seed Oil - Sample
$3.95
Red Raspberry Seed Oil - 1 lb
$69.95
Red Raspberry Seed Oil - 3.5 lbs
$224.25
Red Raspberry Seed Oil - 7 lbs
$428.75
Red Raspberry Seed CP Oil - 35 lbs
$2,075.65
Cold Pressed Red Raspberry Seed oil contains 83% essential fatty acids. It is emollient, lubricating, conditioning, and a lipid barrier providing moisture retention for the skin. It contains high concentrations of mixed tocopherols, tocotrienols and carotenoids. Scent is intoxicating.

Appearance: Clear to yellowish liquid

Processing: Cold Pressed

Parts Used: Seed

Country of Origin: USA
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Usage Rate Range: 1%-100%

Solubility:  Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account