Rosehip Seed Oil (Certified Organic)
A carrier oil known to be rich in vitamins, fatty acids, and antioxidants perfect for skin care formulations for the face and body.
Rosehip Seed oil is a carrier oil excellent in skin and hair care formulations like oil blends, lotions, creams, and serums. It is known to be rich in Vitamins A and C, fatty acids like Omega 3 and 6, and full of antioxidants.
Extracted from the ripened fruit of a wild rosebush native to South America, Rosehip Seed Oil is an emollient, leaving skin feeling soft and supple.
- INCI: Rosa Canina (Organic Rosehip) Seed Oil
Not for internal consumption. For external use only.
Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.