Rosehip Seed Oil Refined

SKU
122-145

Rose Hip oil is extracted from ripened fruit of a hybrid, thorny, wild rosebush.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined - Sample
$2.95
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined - 1 lb
$44.25
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined - 3.5 lbs
$139.95
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined - 7 lbs
$269.75
Rosehip Seed Oil Refined - 35 lbs
$1,225.95
Refined Rosehip fruit oil contains unique liposoluble carotenoids, flavonoids and other liposoluble antioxidants beneficial for skin. Rose hip oil is a rich source of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, is high in gamma linoleic acid (GLA). This rich array of nutrients make Rosehip fruit oil popular and highly effective in skin and hair care formulations.

Appearance: Yellow liquid.

Processing: Solvent Extracted/Refined

Parts Used: Fruit

Country of Origin: Chile
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.

Ingredient Function: Emollient

Usage Rate Range: 1%-100%

Solubility:  Soluble in oil.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account