Rosemary Extract Water Dispersible
The Carnosic Acid naturally occurring in Rosemary leaves is a powerful antioxidant.
Water dispersable Rosemary Extract is used in water based systems and in cosmetic products for retarding oxidation and contributing to microbial stability.
Country of Origin: Germany
Appearance: Dark brown and at room temperature viscous liquid.
Recommended Usage Rate: 0.01% - 100%
Solubility: Soluble in oil, dispersable in water.
Storage: In a cool dark area in a well sealed container.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Not for internal consumption. For external use only.
Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.