Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is ideal for use in soap bars, shampoos, bubble baths.
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is ideal for use in soap bars, shampoos, bubble baths. It's a gentle surfactant appropriate for younger skin as well so is ideal for kids' lines.
Learn more about sodium cocoyl isethionate in this blog.
Appearance: Fine white powder or granules.
Parts Used: Coconut Acid and Sodium Isethionate as starting materials.
Alternate Names: sci powder
Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.