Stearic Acid

SKU
129-138

A vegetable derivative used to stiffen and stabilize lotions and cremes.

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Stearic Acid - Sample
$1.25
Stearic Acid - 1 lb
$4.31
Stearic Acid - 3.5 lbs
$19.81
Stearic Acid - 7 lbs
$20.83
Stearic Acid - 35 lbs
$89.01
A vegetable derivative used to stiffen and stabilize lotions and cremes. Occurs naturally in vegetable fats. A white, waxy, natural fatty acid.
How to Store: In a cool dry place in a tightly sealed container.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Stearic Acid

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account