Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

SKU
129-142

Ascorbyl Palmitate is an active form of vitamin C that is fat-soluble

Price:
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - Sample
$1.95
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 4 net oz
$11.95
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 8 net oz
$22.35
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 1 lb
$41.95
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 3.5 lbs
$136.55
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 7 lbs
$259.75
Vitamin C Ester (Ascorbyl Palmitate) - 35 lbs
$1,232.25
Ascorbyl Palmitate is an active form of vitamin C that is fat-soluble and more stable than L-ascorbic acid when incorporated into products. 



Appearance: White-yellowish powder

Origin: China

Ingredient Function: Antioxidant that helps to improve the appearance of aging skin.

Solubility: Soluble in oil.

Processing: Synthetic
Add to hot oil phase of formulas; if it does not dissolve completely add vitamin C and oil to a mortar and blend the mixture thoroughly with the pestle. For external use only.

Recommended Usage Rate: Final concentration 0.5%-8%.

How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
INCI: Ascorbyl Palmitate

Warning Statements:

Not for internal consumption. For external use only.

Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

Disclaimer

Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.

Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account