Witch Hazel Distillate (14% Organic Alcohol)
Witch Hazel extract is a wonderful ingredient for use in cosmetic formulas.
Parts Used: Twig
Appearance: Clear liquid.
Lead times vary for 55 gallons and up. Learn More
Ingredient Function: Astringent
Recommended Usage Rate: 10% - 100%
Solubility: Soluble in water, alcohol and glycol.
Shelf Life: 3 years when properly stored.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Not for internal consumption. For external use only.
Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Please note that our suggested usage instructions are intended to serve as a guide. Due to the unique nature of each ingredient, it is important to always research and consult with a qualified professional as needed, prior to use. Usage guidelines can change and you are responsible for adhering to local regulations. EWL cannot be held responsible for any harm caused due to the misuse of these ingredients.